Participants 2019/2020

Current Participants include:

Photo of Alana LePine

Alana LePine

Executive assistant to the principal & director of William Booth Educare, Salvation Army, Wellington

Photo of Caleb Meyer

Caleb Meyer

Intern – young adults, Riccarton Community Church, Christchurch

Photo of Chris Hay

Chris Hay

Regional staff worker, TSCF, Christchurch

Photo of Claire Wyeth

Claire Wyeth

Children's & senior's ministry coordinator, Church of the Saviour, Auckland

Photo of Danielle Diprose

Danielle Diprose

National administrator, Christian Community Churches of NZ, Cambridge

Photo of David Graham

David Graham

Youth Pastor, Spreydon Youth Community Trust, Christchurch

Photo of Ethan Miller

Ethan Miller

Associate Pastor, Eastview Baptist, Auckland

Photo of Gareth Wood

Gareth Wood

Associate Pastor, Hutt City Baptist, Wellington

Photo of Hayden Allen

Hayden Allen

Senior pastor, Upper Hutt Baptist, Wellington

Photo of Jason Heale

Jason Heale

Senior Pastor, Hillside Community Church, Auckland

Photo of Jeremiah Nicolls

Jeremiah Nicolls

Assistant Pastor, Life Church, Christchurch

Photo of Jo Cheyne

Jo Cheyne

Pastor of Creative Ministries, Windsor Park Baptist, Auckland

Photo of Jono Coulbeck

Jono Coulbeck

Assistant Pastor, Life Church, Christchurch

Photo of Kate McClelland

Kate McClelland

Campus staff worker, TSCF, Christchurch

Photo of Kirsty Anderson

Kirsty Anderson

Community & partnership coordinator, Elevate, Auckland

Photo of Sam Millar

Sam Millar

Corps officer, Salvation Army, Napier

Photo of Sammy Mould

Sammy Mould

Youth ministry developer, Anglican Diocese of Christchurch

Photo of Thomas Hendricks

Thomas Hendricks

Community worker intern, Taupo Baptist, Taupo

Photo of Tim Palmer

Tim Palmer

Senior pastor, Franklin Baptist, Auckland

Photo of Wendy Joyes

Wendy Joyes

Children and young families pastor, Hutt City Baptist, Wellington

Photo of Wilson Chan

Wilson Chan

Youth pastor, St George’s Anglican, Auckland